「別做龍友, 尊重自己,尊重攝影。」-店主字

privacy policy

Broadwin Enterprise Co. Ltd is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through this site are handled in strict adherence to the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PD(P)O).

Collection of Information
Broadwin Enterprise Co. Ltd will record the visits to this site ("the website") by using cookies and page tagging without collecting any personal identifiable information of users.

Cookies
A cookie is a small amount of data created in a computer when a person visits a website on the computer. It often includes an anonymous unique identifier. A cookie can be used to identify a computer. It, however, is not used to collect any personal information. In other words, it does not have the function of identifying an individual user of the website.
Cookies are used by Broadwin Enterprise Co. Ltd to collect statistics about the number of visits of users to depato.com and the users’ preference of websites and online services offered on the website.
You may choose to accept or reject cookies. If you reject the cookies, you will not be able to use some of the functions of the website, such as saving your preferences in using the website and accessing some online services on the website.
Page tagging
Javascript and pixel tags are used to collect statistics on customer usage patterns of the website and Broadwin Enterprise Co. Ltd online services offered on the website; and for tracking the performance of our online advertisements. A pixel tag is a transparent image placed on certain webpages to collect data on user activities. The collected data are aggregated and analysed for measuring the effectiveness, improving the usability of the website and the services / online advertisements provided on the website. No personal or identifiable information about a visitor would be collected.
You may disable JavaScript on your computer. Disabling JavaScript should not affect your access to the website, but you will not be able to use some of the website functions, such as changing text size and accessing the website online services offered through the website.
Provision of Personal Data
For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to Tactical Sports through tacticalsportshk.com on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include but not limited to name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. Tactical Sports will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.
Unless permitted or required by law, Broadwin Enterprise Co. Ltd will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.
the website uses SSL protocol to encrypt data during network transmission to protect your personal data. All personal data you provide to Broadwin Enterprise Co. Ltd via the website are secured, and access to them is restricted to authorised personnel only.
Search Service
Search service on the website is provided by an independent contractor of the website. We are advised by the independent contractor that it does not collect personal identifiable information while serving search results through the website. The independent contractor will share the anonymous data it collects through the search service with Broadwin Enterprise Co. Ltd for compiling traffic analysis on government websites. Broadwin Enterprise Co. Ltd will not match the data obtained from any such search activity with any personal data possibly held by Broadwin Enterprise Co. Ltd.